St.Helens and District Mens Bowling League

 

St Helens Cup 2015


Tue, 28th Apr 2015 Prelims

H'cap
Total
Total
H'cap
Scr
204
Greenalls A v. Carr Mill A
213
Scr
Scr
232
N.A.V.C v. Unison A
187
30
Scr
220
Windes B.C. v. St. Patricks
243
24
Scr
219
Police A v. Brown Edge
201
Scr
Scr
241
Garswood Hall v. Ruskin Park
210
60
Scr
230
Eccleston A v. Eccleston B
205
48


Tue, 26th May 2015 First Round

H'cap
Total
Total
H'cap
Scr
237
N.A.V.C. v. Bold B.C. A
225
36
48
256
Unison B v. Garswood Hall
203
Scr
Scr
228
Prescot Manor A v. Lady Margaret A
182
24
Scr
222
Police A v. Clock Face Rec
215
24
Scr
239
Eccleston B.C. A v. St.Mary's A
222
36
Scr
236
Eagle & Child (Rd) A v. Lane Ends
187
48
Scr
229
St.Patrick's v. Parr Cons. A
196
12
Scr
252
Carr Mill A v. Ball O' Ditton
169
36


Tue, 16th Jun 2015 Second Round

H'cap
Total
Total
H'cap
Scr
212
Police A v. Unison B
238
24
Scr
214
Eagle & Child (Rd) A v. Carr Mill A
252
24
Scr
219
Prescot Manor A v. St.Patrick's
211
24
Scr
235
N.A.V.C. v. Eccleston B.C. A
183
24


Sat, 25th Jul 2015 Semi Final

H'cap
Total
Total
H'cap
40
219
Unison B (@St Patricks BC) v. N.A.V.C.
240
Scr
30
239
Prescot Manor A (@Bold BC) v. Carr Mill A
183
Scr


Sat, 8th Aug 2015 Final (Venue Burtonwood @2pm)

H'cap
Total
Total
H'cap
Scr.
239
N.A.V.C. v. Prescot Manor A
191
48
 

Lewis Cup 2015


Tue, 28th Apr 2015 Prelims

H'cap
Total
Total
H'cap
Scr
232
St. Mary's B v. Carr Mill B
196
24
Scr
200
Haydock Cricket v. Police B
249
36
Scr
191
Ruskin Sports v. Lady Margaret B
235
24
Scr
220
Prescot Manor B v. Eccleston C
196
24


Tue, 26th May 2015 First Round

H'cap
Total
Total
H'cap
Scr
241
British Plate v. Rainhill Rec.
196
30
36
248
Unison C v. Police B
219
Scr
Scr
198
Billinge B.C. v. Eagle & Child (Rd.) B
235
24
Scr
213
Greenalls B v. Burtonwood
231
24
Scr
214
St.Mary's B v. Parish Church
206
12
Scr
217
Rainford North End v. Black Horse
228
24
Scr
218
Bold B.C. B v. Prescot Manor B
213
24
Scr
209
Parr Cons.B v. Lady Margaret B
219
24


Tue, 16th Jun 2015 Second Round

H'cap
Total
Total
H'cap
Scr
176
Lady Margaret B v. Eagle & Child (Rd.) B
237
Scr
Scr
218
Burtonwood v. British Plate
232
24
Scr
249
Bold B.C. B v. Unison C
182
48
Scr
244
St.Mary's B v. Black Horse
184
36


Sat, 11th Jul 2015 Semi Final

H'cap
Total
Total
H'cap
Scr.
195
Bold B.C. B (@Parr Cons BC) v. Eagle & Child (Rd.) B
223
12
Scr.
225
British Plate (@Widnes BC) v. St.Mary's B
217
24


Sat, 15th Aug 2015 Final (Venue Lady Margaret @2pm)

H'cap
Total
Total
H'cap
40
261
Eagle & Child B v. British Plate
201
Scr
 

Division 4 Cup 2015


Tue, 2nd Jun 2015 First Round First Leg

H'cap
Total
Total
H'cap
Scr
251
St.Mary's B v. Unison C
173
24
Scr
223
Carr Mill B v. Police B
218
24
Scr
207
Lady Margaret B v. Ruskin Sports
225
24
Scr
195
Rainford North End v. Black Horse
226
24


Tue, 9th Jun 2015 First Round Second Leg

H'cap
Total
Total
H'cap
Scr
228
Police B v. Carr Mill B
204
24
Scr
216
Ruskin Sports v. Lady Margaret B
206
24
Scr
244
Black Horse v. Rainford North End
184
24
Scr
175
Unison C v. St.Mary's B
222
24


Tue, 23rd Jun 2015 Semi Final First Leg

H'cap
Total
Total
H'cap
Scr.
236
St.Mary's B v. Ruskin Sports
205
24
Scr.
193
Police B v. Black Horse
244
24


Tue, 30th Jun 2015 Semi Final Second Leg

H'cap
Total
Total
H'cap
Scr.
211
Ruskin Sports v. St.Mary's B
242
24
Scr.
222
Black Horse v. Police B
196
24


Tue, 25th Aug 2015 Final (Venue TBC)

H'cap
Total
Total
H'cap
Black Horse v. St.Mary's B
 

Consolation Cup 2015


Tue, 16th Jun 2015 First Round

H'cap
Total
Total
H'cap
Brown Edge v. Bye
24
235
Carr Mill B v. Eccleston C
193
Scr
24
247
Billinge B.C. v. Ball O' Ditton
218
Scr
Lady Margaret A v. Bye
Scr
230
Rainhill v. Prescot Manor B
170
24
Scr
211
Haydock Cricket v. Widnes B.C.
189
Scr
Ruskin Park v. Bye
36
211
Lane Ends v. St. Mary's A
218
Scr
Police B v. Bye
Rainford North End v. Bye
48
210
Parr Cons.B v. Eccleston B
248
Scr
24
241
Clock Face Rec v. Bold B.C. A
196
Scr
Greenalls B v. Bye
48
190
Ruskin Sports B v. Parr Cons. A
222
Scr
Scr
216
Unison A v. Greenalls A
209
48
Parish Church v. Bye


Sat, 11th Jul 2015 Second Round

H'cap
Total
Total
H'cap
Scr.
231
St. Mary's A v. Brown Edge
197
48
Scr.
Won
Haydock Cricket v. Greenalls B
Conceded
24
Scr.
233
Lady Margaret A v. Billinge BC
177
36
36
222
Rainford North End v. Ruskin Park
193
Scr
48
207
Parish Church v. Unison A
234
Scr
50
Won
Carr Mill B v. Parr Cons. A
Conceded
Scr
Scr.
Won
Clock Face Rec v. Police B
Conceded
60
Scr.
Won
Eccleston B v. Rainhill Rec.
Conceded
48


Sat, 1st Aug 2015 Third Round 2pm Start

H'cap
Total
Total
H'cap
Scr.
Conceded
Clock Face Rec v. Lady Margaret A
Won
36
Scr.
252
St. Mary's A v. Eccleston B
166
48
48
232
Rainford North End v. Unison A
193
Scr.
12
212
Carr Mill B v. Haydock C.C.
211
Scr.


Sat, 29th Aug 2015 Semi Final @ Ball O'Ditton 2pm

H'cap
Total
Total
H'cap
70
Carr Mill B v. St. Mary's A
Scr
50
Rainford North End v. Lady Margaret A
Scr
 

Email Us

Email Us

Facebook twitter

Administrator Log in

Page updated 14 June 2015

website by netscene media